Proud Member of the Peace River School Division Family

School is open

Staff Directory

Administration

Ms. Jessica Shaw

Principal

Mr. Andrew Ostrowerka

Vice-Principal

Office Manager

Mrs. Moira Ford

Office Manager

Ms. Terrie Rendall

Office Manager

Teachers

Mrs. Natalie Aucoin

Grade 4A

Mr. Rick Aucoin

Grade 5A

Mrs. Tina Bernetic

Social 8, ELA9, ELA 10-1, 20-1, 30-1& 30-2 and Guidance

Miss Bowman

Grade 6B

Mrs. Kelly Brown

Grade 4B

Mr. Chris Connell

Health 7, 8 & 9, Shop

Mr. Michael Dyke

Grade 1D

Ms. Laurie Grant

Grade 2G

Miss Kiersten Jackman

Elementary PE Specialist

Mrs. Kimberley Jeffs

Grade 2J

Mrs. Janeen Johnson

ECS

Mr. Chad Kozculab

Foundations 7, Science 14/24, Math 20-3, Chem 20, 30, Physics 20, 30

Mr. Carmen Lyon

ELA 7, PE 10/20/30, ELA 10-2, Social 10-2/20-2

Mme Cathy Meston

Jr/Sr French

Mrs. Heather Mohr

Grade 3M

Mr. Jon Myles

Social 9, 10-1, 20-1, 30-1/2, Literacy/Numeracy 9 & Drama

Mrs. Alicia O'Donnell

Math 7, 9, 10-C, 20-1, 30-2

Miss Rene Paulson

Grade 5/6P

Miss Rea

PE 7, 8, 9 & 10

Miss Rebecca Riener

ECS

Mrs. Kristina Seerey

Literacy/Numeracy 7, Social 7, Science 8 & CALM

Miss Meagan Sinclair

Literacy/Numeracy 7, Literacy/Numeracy 8, Math 8, Math 10-3, 20-2, 30-1

Miss Jody St. Andre

ELA 8, Literacy/Numeracy 9, ELA 20-2, Art 10/20/30, Visual Communications

Mrs. Erin Taje

Science, 7, 9, 10, Bio 20/30

Mrs. Hayley White

CTS Courses, Social, ELA and Aboriginal Studies

Mrs. Sonya Williams

Grade 3W

Mrs. Stacey Wollum

Grade 1W

Inclusive Education Coaches

Mrs. Lora Casselman

Mrs. Janet Wallentiny

Coaches

Ms. Jade Hargrave-Mcken

Project Peace Success Coach

Mrs. Darbee Rainville

Project Peace Success Coach

Educational Assistants

Ms. Roxanne Borger

Ms. Ethel Brightwell

Speech

Ms. Tannis Coen

Ms. Charmaine Culbert

Jessica Ferdais

Ms. Malinda Hare

Ms. Marilyn Maggs

Ms. Melissa Partridge

Ms. Janet Regal

Ms. Shauna Robertson

Ms. Robin Saunders

Ms. Colleen Stewart

Ms. Devona Stone

Ms. Greta Vasadi

Cindy Woodward

Sophie Wu

SBT

Mrs. Tina Robinson

School Based Tech/Office Manager

First Nations Metis Inuit

Ms. Bev Dachuk

Indigenous Support Worker

Contact Staff Member